IID 2010

Details of the winners are as follows;

Staff Category

Researcher Research Title Medal
  1. Puan Norasiah Mohammad (Ketua)
  2. Norizan Binti Mat Diah
  3. Mohd Pikri Mohammad
  4. Khairul Nizar Syazwan Bin Wan Salihin
USB Stopper INNOVATION STAFF SILVER
  1. Puan Sharifalillah Nordin (ketua)
  2. MOHD SAPIYAN BABA
  3. KHAIRUDDIN ITAM
  4. MOHD AZLI CHE NI
T-Xplorer INNOVATION STAFF SILVER
  1. Dr. Haslifah Hashim (ketua)
  2. Arwin Idham Bin Mohamad
e-LIFE QUOTE: The Adecuacy of Life Insurance Purchases, How much is Enough INNOVATION STAFF SILVER
  1. Dr. Siti Salwa Slleh (Ketua)
  2. Daud Bin Mohamad
  3. Marina Binti Ismail
  4. Noor Aznimah Binti Abdul Aziz
Pen-based Learning Responsive Environment Prototype INNOVATION STAFF SILVER
  1. Prof. Madya Dr. Syed Ahmad Sheikh Aljunid (Ketua)
  2. Daud Bin Mohamad
  3. Zaidah Binti Ibrahim
Intelligent University Program e-Councelling System INNOVATION STAFF SILVER

Student Category

Researcher Research Title Medal
  1. Cik Suhana bt Nasir (Ketua)
  2. Suzana Bt Baharudin
  3. Marina Binti Ismail
  4. Ismassabah Binti Ismail
STAr: Story Telling For Arabic Language INNOVATION STUDENT GOLD
  1. Cik Noor-Ishi Maslin Hamzah
  2. Nurazian Binti Mior Dahalan
M-Learning using PSP For Kids – Science Subjects INNOVATION STUDENT BRONZE
  1. Pn Marina Yusoff (ketua)
  2. Norzaidah Binti Md Noh
  3. Azlinah Binti Haji Mohamed
  4. Junaidah Ariffin
Vehicle Routing Optimizer INVENTION STUDENT SILVER

ITEX 2010


List Of Award Winners At ITEX 2010

International Invention, Innovation and Technology Exhibition 2010

Researcher Product Title Medal
  1. SUHANA BINTI NASIR
  2. SUZANA BT BAHARUDIN
  3. DR.MARINA BINTI ISMAIL
  4. ISMASSABAH BINTI ISMAIL

 

STAr:Children's Arabic Courseware

SILVER

{slide=IID SE 2010}

IID2010 SE-12-14 Oktober 2010

Staff Category

Researcher Research Title Medal
  1. WAN ABDUL RAHIM BIN WAN MOHD ISA (DR)
  2. NOR LAILA MOHD NOOR (PM DR.) (MEMBERS)
  3. SHAFIE MEHAD (PM) (MEMBERS)
E-Commerce Muslims (E-Muslims) Bookstore: A Design Informatics Engineering Business Solutions DESIGN STAFF BRONZE
  1. FATIMAH BTE YAHYA
  2. ARSMAH IBRAHIM (PM DR) (MEMBERS)
  3. JAMALUDIN MD ALI (PROF DR) (MEMBERS)
  4. AHMAD ABDUL MAJID (PM DR) (MEMBERS)
Automatic 3D Surface Reconstruction from Serial Images Using G1 Rational bezier Cubics INNOVATION STAFF BRONZE
  1. NORAINI BT SEMAN
  2. ZAINAB ABU BAKAR (PROF DR) (MEMBERS)
Interactive Malay Words Identification (IMWIn) INNOVATION STAFF BRONZE
  1. ROHANA BINTI EMBONG
  2. SITI SALMAH YASIRAN (MEMBERS)
  3. WAN ENY ZARINA WAN ABD RAHMAN (PM DR)(MEMBERS)
  4. ARSMAH HJ IBRAHIM (PM DR) (MEMBERS)
  5. ROZI MAHMUD (PM DR) (MEMBERS)
MammoAssist INNOVATION STAFF BRONZE
  1. SUZANA BT BAHARUDIN
  2. RIAZA PERVEEN MOHD RIAS (DR) (MEMBERS)
  3. MARIAM FARIDA AHMAD
The Virtual Abacus Interactive Application INNOVATION STAFF BRONZE
  1. MAHERAN BINTI MOHD JAFFAR (DR)
  2. ABD AZIZ SAMSON (MEMBERS)
  3. NORHIDAYAH ABD KADIR(MEMBERS)
  4. MOHD AZDI MAASAR(MEMBERS)
Musyarakah Investment Calculator INNOVATION STAFF BRONZE
  1. RIAZA PERVEEN BT MOHD RIAS
  2. FAZILAH ISMAIL(MEMBERS)
The Design And Development Of A Learning Content For Programming C++ In A Mobile Environment / invention and design INNOVATION STAFF SILVER
  1. SHARIFALILLAH BINTI NORDIN
  2. MOHD SAPIYAN BABA (DR)(MEMBERS)
  3. KHAIRUDDIN ITAM (PM)(MEMBERS)
  4. MOHD AZLI CHE NI(MEMBERS)
PIW: Plant Identification Warehouse INNOVATION STAFF SILVER
  1. ADIBAH BINTI SHUIB (DR)
  2. PA'EZAH HAMZAH (PM)(MEMBERS)
  3. DATIN DR SAFIAH MOHD YUSOF PM DR)(MEMBERS)
  4. HASFALIZA TUMIN(MEMBERS)
My_diet Plan:an LP Based Diet Plan For Malaysian Households INNOVATION STAFF SILVER
  1. RAZIDAH BT ISMAIL (HAJJAH) (DR)
  2. NOOR AINY HARISH (MEMBERS)
Interactive Parameter Estimator Of A Furnace System

INNOVATION STAFF SILVER

  1. ADIBAH BINTI SHUIB (DR)
  2. AINON MARDHIYAH SHAHIDIN (PM)(MEMBERS)
  3. ZATI AQMAR ZAHARUDIN(MEMBERS)
The Time-Based Ambulance Zoning Optimization (TAZ_OPT) Model INNOVATION STAFF SILVER


Student Category

Researcher Research Title Medal
  1. WAEL MOHAMED SHAHER YAFOOZ
  2. SUZANA BINTI AHMAD (MEMBERS)
  3. SITI ZALEHA BTE ZAINAL ABIDIN (DR)(MEMBERS)
FlexiDC: A Flexible Platform For Database Conversion INNOVATION STUDENT GOLD
  1. SUZANA BT BAHARUDIN
  2. NURAZIAN BINTI MIOR DAHALAN (MEMBERS)
  3. SUZANA BINTI AHMAD (MEMBERS)
  4. MARINA BINTI ISMAIL (DR) (MEMBERS)
Mari Belajar Bersama adikkusayang.com DESIGN STUDENT GOLD
  1. ROSNIZA BINTI ROSLAN
  2. NURSURIATI JAMIL (PM DR.) (MEMBERS)
Skull Stripping Of Magnetic Resonance Imaging (MRI) Brain Images INNOVATION STUDENT BRONZE
  1. SITI HAMIMAH BINTI MOHAMED SALLEH
  2. WAN ABDUL RAHIM WAN MOHD ISA (DR)(MEMBERS)
  3. ASMIDAR MOKLAS (MEMBERS)
Web Based E-Used Book System (E-UBoS) INNOVATION STUDENT BRONZE
  1. NURUL IZZAH BTE OTHMAN
  2. NOREHAN ABDUL MANAF (PM) (MEMBERS)
Mobile Phone Prepaid Package Recommender System INNOVATION STUDENT BRONZE
  1. INTAN NORATIKA BT MAT SAH
  2. WAN ABDUL RAHIM WAN MOHD ISA (DR) (MEMBERS)
  3. SITI SALMA ISMAIL (MEMBERS)
Web-Based Car Pool System (CaPoS) INNOVATION STUDENT BRONZE
  1. AMINAH BINTI ABDUL MALEK
  2. WAN ENY ZARINA WAN ABD RAHMAN (PM DR)(MEMBERS)
Automatic Initial Seed Point For Region Growing Using Mathematical Morphology INNOVATION STUDENT SILVER
  1. ERLI KHAIRUNNISA BINTI ELIAS
  2. RUHAILA MASKAT(MEMBERS)
  3. WAN ADILAH WAN ADNAN (DR)(MEMBERS)
  4. WAN AMALINA WAN HARIRI (DR)(MEMBERS)
  5. MASLINA ABD AZIZ(MEMBERS)
Tenant Management System Using CSS Image Maps INVENTION STUDENT BRONZE
  1. ASRAF BIN ABU BAKAR
  2. RUHAILA MASKAT(MEMBERS)
  3. WAN ADILAH WAN ADNAN (DR)(MEMBERS)
  4. WAN AMALINA WAN HARIRI (DR)(MEMBERS)
  5. MASLINA ABD AZIZ(MEMBERS)
  6. ARIZA NORDIN(MEMBERS)
Development Of Geographical-vehicle Location System Using Spatial Database INVENTION STUDENT BRONZE
  1. AZIEFARRIS BIN EMBONG
  2. MASLINA ABD AZIZ(MEMBERS)
  3. RUHAILA MASKAT(MEMBERS)
  4. WAN ADILAH WAN ADNAN (DR)(MEMBERS)
  5. WAN AMALINA WAN HARIRI (DR)(MEMBERS)
Geographical Information System (GIS) Enabled FSKM Computer Lab Location System INVENTION STUDENT SILVER